2022 PSLE Cut off Points

This is the indicative secondary school ranking list (2022 PSLE Cut off points) based on the 2021 PSLE intake. Results has been released between Monday, 22 November and Friday, 26 November 2022.

The 2022 Sec 1 Posting Results will be released between Wednesday, 21 December 2022 and Friday, 23 December 2022. For more information, please visit MOE Sec 1 posting result press release.

NameZoneIPIndependentAutonomousSAPExpress (Affiliated)Express (Non-affiliated)NA (Affiliated)NA (Non-affiliated)NT (Affiliated)NT (Non-affiliated)
Admiralty Secondary SchoolNorthNoNoNoNoNil15-20Nil21-24Nil25-28
Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary SchoolNorthNoNoNoNoNil10-17Nil21-24Nil25-28
Anderson Secondary SchoolNorthNoNoYesNoNil04-10Nil21-23Nil25-27
Ang Mo Kio Secondary SchoolSouthNoNoNoNoNil11-16Nil21-24Nil25-28
Anglican High SchoolEastNoNoYesYesNil05(D)-12(P)NilNilNilNil
Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)SouthNoNoNoNo11-2206-1121-2421-2125-2825-26
Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)SouthNoYesNoNo7-1306-09NilNilNilNil
Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) IPSouthYesYesNoNoNil04-07NilNilNilNil
Assumption English SchoolWestNoNoNoNoNil10-22Nil22-25Nil25-29
Bartley Secondary SchoolSouthNoNoNoNoNil13-22Nil21-25Nil25-28
Beatty Secondary SchoolSouthNoNoNoNoNil12-18Nil21-25Nil25-27
Bedok Green Secondary SchoolEastNoNoNoNoNil13-20Nil21-24Nil25-26
Bedok South Secondary SchoolEastNoNoNoNoNil14-19Nil21-25Nil25-28
Bedok View Secondary SchoolEastNoNoNoNoNil13-18Nil21-24NilNil
Bendemeer Secondary SchoolSouthNoNoNoNoNil08-22Nil21-25Nil25-29
Boon Lay Secondary SchoolWestNoNoNoNoNil08-22Nil21-25Nil25-30
Bowen Secondary SchoolNorthNoNoNoNoNil10-16Nil21-24Nil25-27
Broadrick Secondary SchoolEastNoNoNoNoNil07-22Nil21-25Nil25-30
Bukit Batok Secondary SchoolWestNoNoNoNoNil11-15Nil21-23Nil25-28
Bukit Merah Secondary SchoolSouthNoNoNoNoNil09-22Nil21-25Nil25-28
Bukit Panjang Government High SchoolWestNoNoYesNoNil06-11Nil21-22Nil25-26
Bukit View Secondary SchoolWestNoNoNoNoNil14-19Nil21-25Nil26-30
Canberra Secondary SchoolNorthNoNoNoNoNil11-22Nil21-24Nil25-29
Catholic High SchoolNorthNoNoYesYes6(M)-1206(M)-09(M)NilNilNilNil
Catholic High School IPNorthYesNoYesYesNil05(M)-08(M)NilNilNilNil
Cedar Girls' Secondary SchoolEastNoNoYesNoNil04-09NilNilNilNil
Cedar Girls' Secondary School IPEastYesNoYesNoNil04-08NilNilNilNil
Changkat Changi Secondary SchoolEastNoNoNoNoNil13-22Nil21-25NilNil
CHIJ Katong ConventEastNoNoYesNo11-2011-1521-2521-2426-2825-30
CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh)SouthNoNoYesNo7-2006-1021-2521-2427-2725-30
CHIJ St. Joseph's ConventNorthNoNoNoNo8-2009-1321-2521-2325-2925-27
CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' SchoolNorthNoNoYesYes5(D)-1405(D)-08(M)NilNilNilNil
CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' School IPNorthYesNoYesYesNil04(D)-07(M)NilNilNilNil
CHIJ St. Theresa's ConventSouthNoNoNoNo8-2011-1321-2522-2425-2825-29
Christ Church Secondary SchoolNorthNoNoNoNoNil12-19Nil21-24Nil25-28
Chung Cheng High School (Main)EastNoNoYesYesNil06(M)-11(M)NilNilNilNil
Chung Cheng High School (Yishun)NorthNoNoNoNoNil06-11Nil21-23Nil25-27
Clementi Town Secondary SchoolWestNoNoNoNoNil08-14Nil21-24Nil25-28
Commonwealth Secondary SchoolWestNoNoYesNoNil08-12Nil21-23Nil25-28
Compassvale Secondary SchoolNorthNoNoNoNoNil11-18Nil21-24Nil25-27
Crescent Girls' SchoolSouthNoNoYesNoNil06-11NilNilNilNil
Damai Secondary SchoolEastNoNoNoNoNil15-22Nil21-25Nil25-28
Deyi Secondary SchoolSouthNoNoNoNoNil13-17Nil21-25Nil25-28
Dunearn Secondary SchoolWestNoNoNoNoNil09-22Nil21-25Nil25-30
Dunman High School IPEastYesNoYesYesNil04(D)-08(D)NilNilNilNil
Dunman Secondary SchoolEastNoNoYesNoNil09-14Nil21-23Nil25-27
East Spring Secondary SchoolEastNoNoNoNoNil12-22Nil22-25Nil25-28
Edgefield Secondary SchoolNorthNoNoNoNoNil07-14Nil21-22Nil25-27
Evergreen Secondary SchoolNorthNoNoNoNoNil09-15Nil21-23Nil25-27
Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary)SouthNoNoYesNo8-2008-1121-2421-2125-2825-27
Fajar Secondary SchoolWestNoNoNoNoNil08-22Nil21-25Nil25-30
Fuhua Secondary SchoolWestNoNoNoNoNil06-13Nil21-23Nil25-28
Gan Eng Seng SchoolSouthNoNoNoNoNil07-15Nil21-23Nil25-26
Geylang Methodist School (Secondary)EastNoNoNoNo13-2111-1521-2521-2325-2925-26
Greendale Secondary SchoolNorthNoNoNoNoNil08-18Nil21-23Nil25-27
Guangyang Secondary SchoolSouthNoNoNoNoNil16-21Nil21-25Nil26-29
Hai Sing Catholic SchoolEastNoNoNoNoNil10-16Nil21-24Nil25-28
Hillgrove Secondary SchoolWestNoNoNoNoNil14-19Nil21-24Nil25-28
Holy Innocents' High SchoolSouthNoNoNoNo11-2210-1521-2521-2325-2825-26
Hougang Secondary SchoolNorthNoNoNoNoNil15-20Nil21-25Nil26-27
Hua Yi Secondary SchoolWestNoNoNoNoNil10-16Nil21-23Nil25-29
Hwa Chong Institution IPWestYesYesNoYesNil04(D)-07(M)NilNilNilNil
Junyuan Secondary SchoolEastNoNoNoNo17-22Nil21-25Nil25-28
Jurong Secondary SchoolWestNoNoNoNoNil08-16Nil21-23Nil25-28
Jurong West Secondary SchoolWestNoNoNoNoNil10-18Nil21-24Nil25-28
Jurongville Secondary SchoolWestNoNoNoNoNil16-20Nil21-25Nil25-30
Juying Secondary SchoolWestNoNoNoNoNil12-21Nil21-25Nil25-28
Kent Ridge Secondary SchoolSouthNoNoNoNoNil10-19Nil21-24Nil25-30
Kranji Secondary SchoolWestNoNoNoNoNil10-14Nil21-23Nil25-27
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary SchoolSouthNoNoNoNo11-2008-1321-2521-24NilNil
Loyang View Secondary SchoolEastNoNoNoNoNil13-22Nil23-25Nil26-28
Manjusri Secondary SchoolEastNoNoNoNo13-2215-2123-2522-2526-2826-28
Maris Stella High SchoolNorthNoNoYesYes8-1607(M)-12NilNilNilNil
Marsiling Secondary SchoolNorthNoNoNoNoNil09-22Nil21-25Nil25-30
Mayflower Secondary SchoolSouthNoNoNoNoNil12-17Nil21-24Nil25-28
Meridian Secondary SchoolEastNoNoNoNoNil15-19Nil21-24Nil25-27
Methodist Girls' School (Secondary)WestNoYesNoNo7-1706-08NilNilNilNil
Methodist Girls' School (Secondary) IPWestYesYesNoNoNil04-06NilNilNilNil
Montfort Secondary SchoolNorthNoNoNoNo13-2115-2023-2521-2526-2825-28
Nan Chiau High SchoolNorthNoNoNoYesNil04(M)-11(M)NilNilNilNil
Nan Hua High SchoolWestNoNoYesYesNil06(M)-11(D)NilNilNilNil
Nanyang Girls' High School IPWestYesYesNoYes4(D)-8(M)04(D)-07(M)NilNilNilNil
National Junior College IPSouthYesNoNoNoNil05-07NilNilNilNil
Naval Base Secondary SchoolNorthNoNoNoNoNil11-20Nil21-24Nil25-28
New Town Secondary SchoolWestNoNoNoNoNil13-20Nil21-25NilNil
Ngee Ann Secondary SchoolEastNoNoYesNo12-1605-1221-2521-2226-2825-26
North Vista Secondary SchoolNorthNoNoNoNoNil12-18Nil21-24Nil25-27
Northbrooks Secondary SchoolNorthNoNoNoNoNil12-22Nil21-25Nil25-28
Northland Secondary SchoolNorthNoNoNoNoNil08-22Nil22-25Nil26-28
Orchid Park Secondary SchoolNorthNoNoNoNoNil12-19Nil21-24Nil25-28
Outram Secondary SchoolSouthNoNoNoNoNil04-22Nil22-25Nil26-30
Pasir Ris Crest Secondary SchoolEastNoNoNoNoNil09-17Nil21-25Nil25-28
Pasir Ris Secondary SchoolEastNoNoNoNoNil11-18Nil21-24Nil25-28
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Secondary)EastNoNoYesNo4-2008-1121-2521-2326-2825-28
Pei Hwa Secondary SchoolNorthNoNoNoNoNil11-16Nil21-24Nil25-26
Peicai Secondary SchoolSouthNoNoNoNoNil08-22Nil22-25Nil26-29
Peirce Secondary SchoolSouthNoNoNoNoNil12-19Nil22-25Nil26-29
Presbyterian High SchoolSouthNoNoNoNoNil08-13Nil21-23Nil25-27
Punggol Secondary SchoolNorthNoNoNoNoNil15-20Nil21-24Nil25-27
Queenstown Secondary SchoolSouthNoNoNoNoNil16-22Nil21-25Nil25-28
Queensway Secondary SchoolSouthNoNoNoNoNil11-17Nil21-24Nil25-27
Raffles Girls' School (Secondary) IPSouthYesYesNoNoNil04-06NilNilNilNil
Raffles Institution IPSouthYesYesNoNoNil04-06NilNilNilNil
Regent Secondary SchoolWestNoNoNoNoNil15-21Nil21-25NilNIL
River Valley High School IPWestYesNoYesYesNil04(M)-09(D)NilNilNilNil
Riverside Secondary SchoolNorthNoNoNoNoNil06-14Nil21-23Nil25-27
Sembawang Secondary SchoolNorthNoNoNoNoNil09-22Nil21-25Nil25-28
Seng Kang Secondary SchoolNorthNoNoNoNoNil13-19Nil21-24NIL25-27
Serangoon Garden Secondary SchoolSouthNoNoNoNoNil08-22Nil21-25Nil25-28
Serangoon Secondary SchoolNorthNoNoNoNoNil16-21Nil22-25Nil25-28
Singapore Chinese Girls' SchoolNorthNoYesNoNo8-1705-09NilNilNilNil
Singapore Chinese Girls' School IPNorthYesYesNoNoNil04-08NilNilNilNil
Springfield Secondary SchoolEastNoNoNoNoNil10-22Nil21-25Nil25-28
St. Andrew's Secondary SchoolSouthNoNoNoNo7-2207-1021-2521-2325-2925-26
St. Anthony's Canossian Secondary SchoolEastNoNoYesNo10-2211-1521-2521-2425-2825-27
St. Gabriel's Secondary SchoolSouthNoNoNoNo13-2210-1722-2521-2326-2725-28
St. Hilda's Secondary SchoolEastNoNoNoNo13-2212-1521-2521-2326-2825-28
St. Joseph's InstitutionSouthNoYesNoNo8-1205-10NilNilNilNil
St. Joseph's Institution IPSouthYesYesNoNoNil04-08NilNilNilNil
St. Margaret's Secondary SchoolSouthNoNoYesNo9-2009-1122-2521-2225-2825-27
St. Patrick's SchoolEastNoNoNoNo12-2010-1421-2421-2226-2825-27
Swiss Cottage Secondary SchoolWestNoNoNoNoNil04-11Nil21-22Nil25-26
Tampines Secondary SchoolEastNoNoNoNoNil13-19Nil21-25Nil25-28
Tanjong Katong Girls' SchoolEastNoNoYesNoNil05-13NilNilNilNil
Tanjong Katong Secondary SchoolEastNoNoYesNoNil09-14NilNilNilNil
Teck Whye Secondary SchoolWestNoNoNoNoNil06-22Nil21-25Nil25-29
Temasek Junior College IPEastYesNoNoNoNil04-09NilNilNilNil
Temasek Secondary SchoolEastNoNoYesNoNil07-13Nil21-22Nil25-27
Unity Secondary SchoolWestNoNoNoNoNil13-18Nil21-24Nil25-28
Victoria SchoolEastNoNoYesNoNil06-09NilNilNilNil
Victoria School IPEastYesNoYesNoNil05-08NilNilNilNil
West Spring Secondary SchoolWestNoNoNoNoNil10-17Nil21-23Nil25-26
Westwood Secondary SchoolWestNoNoNoNoNil11-22Nil21-25Nil25-28
Whitley Secondary SchoolSouthNoNoNoNoNil07-22Nil21-25Nil26-29
Woodgrove Secondary SchoolNorthNoNoNoNoNil13-20Nil21-23Nil25-27
Woodlands Ring Secondary SchoolNorthNoNoNoNoNil14-19Nil21-24Nil25-28
Woodlands Secondary SchoolNorthNoNoNoNoNil09-22Nil21-25Nil25-28
Xinmin Secondary SchoolNorthNoNoYesNoNil08-14Nil21-23Nil25-27
Yio Chu Kang Secondary SchoolSouthNoNoNoNoNil16-21Nil22-25Nil25-28
Yishun Secondary SchoolNorthNoNoNoNoNil11-20Nil21-24Nil25-28
Yishun Town Secondary SchoolNorthNoNoYesNoNil06-13Nil21-23Nil25-27
Yuan Ching Secondary SchoolWestNoNoNoNoNil08-19Nil21-25Nil25-28
Yuhua Secondary SchoolWestNoNoNoNoNil14-22Nil21-25Nil25-30
Yusof Ishak Secondary SchoolEastNoNoNoNoNilNilNilNilNilNil
Yuying Secondary SchoolSouthNoNoNoNoNil08-22Nil21-25Nil26-28
Zhenghua Secondary SchoolWestNoNoNoNoNil12-20Nil21-24Nil25-27
Zhonghua Secondary SchoolSouthNoNoYesNoNil09-13Nil21-23Nil25-27

To further understand the PSLE scoring system, please read Updates to PSLE 2021 Scoring System

Previous years PSLE Cut off points (2019-2021)

No. Secondary School 2021 PSLE Cut off points 2020 PSLE Cut off points 2019 PSLE Cut off points
Affiliated Non-Affiliated Affiliated Non-Affiliated
1 Hwa Chong Institution IP SAP (boys) 257
Integrated Programme 4-7
Express 4(D)-7(M) 7-13 6-9
Normal Academic  –
Normal Technical  –
2 Raffles Girls’ School (Secondary) IP (girls) 261
Integrated Programme 4-6 4-6
Express 4-6
Normal Academic
Normal Technical
3 Methodist Girls’ School 257
Integrated Programme 4-6 4-6
Express 6-8 7-17 6-8
Normal Academic
Normal Technical
4 Nanyang Girls’ High School IP SAP (girls) 261
Integrated Programme 4(D)-8(M) 4(D)-7(M) 4(D)-8(M) 4(D)-7(M)
Express
Normal Academic
Normal Technical
5 Raffles Institution IP (boys) 259
Integrated Programme 4-6 4-6
Express
Normal Academic
Normal Technical
6 Dunman High School IP SAP (co-ed) 255
Integrated Programme 4(D)-8(D) 4(D)-8(D)
Express
Normal Academic
Normal Technical
7 National Junior College IP (co-ed) 254
Integrated Programme 5-7 5-7
Express
Normal Academic
Normal Technical
8 CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School 257
Integrated Programme 4(D)-7(M) 4(D)-7(M)
Express 5(D)-14 5(D)-8(M) 5(D)-14 5(D)-8(M)
Normal Academic
Normal Technical
9 Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) IB (boys) 256
Integrated Programme 4-7 4-7
Express 7-13 6-9 7-13 6-9
Normal Academic
Normal Technical
10 Catholic High School 252
Integrated Programme 5(M)-8(M) 5(M)-8(M)
Express 6(M)-12 6(M)-9(M) 6(M)-12 6(M)-9(M)
Normal Academic
Normal Technical
11 Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary) O-levels (girls) 253
Integrated Programme 4-6
Express 6-8 7-17 6-8
Normal Academic
Normal Technical
12 Cedar Girls’ Secondary School IP (girls) 253
Integrated Programme- 4-8 4-8
Express 4-9 4-9
Normal Academic
Normal Technical
13 River Valley High School IP SAP (co-ed) 253
Integrated Programme 4(M)-9(D) 4(M)-9(D)
Express
Normal Academic
Normal Technical
14 Singapore Chinese Girls’ School IP (girls) 252
Integrated Programme 4-8 4-8
Express 8-17 5-9 8-17 5-9
Normal Academic
Normal Technical
15 Victoria School 252
Integrated Programme 5-8 5-8
Express 6-9 6-9
Normal Academic
Normal Technical
16 Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary) (girls) 237
Express 4-20 8-11 4-20 8-11
Normal Academic 21-25 21-23 21-25 21-23
Normal Technical 26-28 25-28 26-28 25-28
17 St. Joseph’s Institution IB (boys) 251
Integrated Programme 4-8 4-8
Express 8-12 5-10 8-12 5-10
Normal Academic
Normal Technical
18 Temasek Junior College IP (co-ed) 250
Integrated Programme 4-9 4-9
Express
Normal Academic
Normal Technical
19 Anderson Secondary School (co-ed) 245
Express 4-10 4-10
Normal Academic 21-23 21-23
Normal Technical 25-27 25-27
20 CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh) (girls) 246
Express 7-20 6-10 7-20 6-10
Normal Academic 21-25 21-24 21-25 21-24
Normal Technical 27-27 25-30 27-27 25-30
21 Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road) (boys) 246
Express 7-22 6-11 7-22 6-11
Normal Academic 21-24 21-21 21-24 21-21
Normal Technical 25-28 25-26 25-28 25-26
22 Bukit Panjang Govt. High School (co-ed) 244
Express 6-11 6-11
Normal Academic 21-22 21-22
Normal Technical 25-26 25-26
23 Nan Hua High School SAP (co-ed) 246
Express 6(M)-11(D) 6(M)-11(D)
Normal Academic
Normal Technical
24 Nan Chiau High School SAP (co-ed) 244
Express 4(M)-11(M) 4(M)-11(M)
Normal Academic
Normal Technical
25 Chung Cheng High School (Main) SAP (co-ed) 244
Express 6(M)-11(M) 6(M)-11(M)
Normal Academic
Normal Technical
26 Crescent Girls’ School (girls) 243
Express 6-11 6-11
Normal Academic
Normal Technical
27 Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary) (co-ed) 243
Express 8-20 8-11 8-20 8-11
Normal Academic 21-24 21-21 21-24 21-21
Normal Technical 25-28 25-27 25-28 25-27
28 St. Andrew’s Secondary School (boys) 247
Express 7-22 7-10 7-22 7-22
Normal Academic 21-25 21-23 21-25 21-23
Normal Technical 25-29 25-26 25-29 25-26
29 St. Margaret’s Secondary School (girls) 243
Express 9-20 9-11 9-20 9-11
Normal Academic 22-25 21-22 22-25 21-22
Normal Technical 25-28 25-27 25-28 25-27
30 Swiss Cottage Secondary School (co-ed) 242
Express 4-11 4-11
Normal Academic 21-22 21-22
Normal Technical 25-26 25-26
31 Chung Cheng High School (Yishun) (co-ed) 241
Express 6-11 6-11
Normal Academic 21-23 21-23
Normal Technical 25-27 25-27
32 Anglican High School SAP (co-ed) 239
Express 5(D)-12(P) 5(D)-12(P)
Normal Academic
Normal Technical
33 Commonwealth Secondary School (co-ed) 239
Express 8-12 8-12
Normal Academic 21-23 21-23
Normal Technical 25-28 25-28
34 Yishun Town Secondary School (co-ed) 239
Express 6-13 6-13
Normal Academic 21-23 21-23
Normal Technical 25-27 25-27
35 CHIJ St. Theresa’s Convent (girls) 238
Express 8-20 11-13 8-20 11-13
Normal Academic 21-25 22-24 21-25 22-24
Normal Technical 25-28 25-29 25-28 25-29
36 Ngee Ann Secondary School (co-ed) 238
Express 12-16 5-12 12-16 5-12
Normal Academic 21-25 21-22 21-25 22-22
Normal Technical 26-28 25-26 26-28 25-26
37 CHIJ St. Joseph’s Convent (girls) 237
Express 8-20 9-13 8-20 9-13
Normal Academic 21-25 21-23 21-25 21-23
Normal Technical 25-29 25-27 25-29 25-27
38 Maris Stella High School SAP (boys) 239
Express 8-16 7(M)-12 8-16 7(M)-12
Normal Academic
Normal Technical
39 Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School (co-ed) 238
Express 11-20 8-13 11-20 8-13
Normal Academic 21-25 21-24 21-25 21-24
Normal Technical
40 Zhonghua Secondary School (co-ed) 236
Express 9-13 9-13
Normal Academic 21-23 21-23
Normal Technical 25-27 25-27
41 Fuhua Secondary School (co-ed) 236
Express 6-13 6-13
Normal Academic 21-23 21-23
Normal Technical 25-28 25-28
42 Presbyterian High School (co-ed) 236
Express 8-13 8-13
Normal Academic 21-23 21-23
Normal Technical 25-27 25-27
43 Tanjong Katong Girls’ School (girls) 234
Express 5-13 5-13
Normal Academic
Normal Technical
44 Xinmin Secondary School (co-ed) 234
Express 8-14 8-14
Normal Academic 21-23 21-23
Normal Technical 25-27 25-27
45 Clementi Town Secondary School (co-ed) 235
Express 8-14 8-14
Normal Academic 21-24 21-24
Normal Technical 25-28 25-28
46 Riverside Secondary School (co-ed) 235
Express 6-14 6-14
Normal Academic 21-23 21-23
Normal Technical 25-27 25-27
47 Temasek Secondary School (co-ed) 235
Express 7-13 7-13
Normal Academic 21-22 21-22
Normal Technical 25-27 25-27
48 Holy Innocents’ High School (co-ed) 232
Express 11-22 10-15 11-22 10-15
Normal Academic 21-25 21-23 21-25 21-22
Normal Technical 25-28 25-26 25-28 25-26
49 Kranji Secondary School (co-ed) 234
Express 10-14 10-14
Normal Academic 21-23 21-23
Normal Technical 25-27 25-27
50 Tanjong Katong Secondary School (co-ed) 234
Express 9-14 9-14
Normal Academic
Normal Technical
51 Dunman Secondary School (co-ed) 232
Express 9-14 9-14
Normal Academic 21-23 21-23
Normal Technical 25-27 25-27
52 Edgefield Secondary School (co-ed) 230
Express 7-14 7-14
Normal Academic 21-22 21-22
Normal Technical 25-27 25-27
53 St. Patrick’s School (boys) 233
Express 12-20 10-14 12-20 10-14
Normal Academic 21-24 21-22 21-24 21-22
Normal Technical 26-28 25-27 26-28 25-27
54 Ang Mo Kio Secondary School (co-ed) 229
Express 11-16 11-16
Normal Academic 21-24 21-24
Normal Technical 25-28 25-28
55 Bukit Batok Secondary School (co-ed) 229
Express TBA 11-15 11-15
Normal Academic TBA 21-23 21-23
Normal Technical TBA 25-28 25-28
56 Geylang Methodist School (Secondary) (co-ed) 228
Express 13-21 11-15 13-21 11-15
Normal Academic 21-25 21-23 21-25 21-23
Normal Technical 25-29 25-26 25-29 25-26
57 Jurong Secondary School (co-ed) 228
Express 8-16 8-16
Normal Academic 21-23 21-23
Normal Technical 25-28 25-28
58 CHIJ Katong Convent (girls) 227
Express 11-20 11-15 11-20 11-15
Normal Academic 21-25 21-24 21-25 21-24
Normal Technical 26-28 25-30 26-28 25-30*
59 Evergreen Secondary School (co-ed) 229
Express 9-15 9-15
Normal Academic 21-23 21-23
Normal Technical 25-27 25-27
60 St. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School (girls) 230
Express 10-22 11-15 10-22 11-15
Normal Academic 21-25 21-24 21-25 21-24
Normal Technical 25-28 25-27 25-28 25-27
61 Bowen Secondary School (co-ed) 226
Express 10-16 10-16
Normal Academic 21-24 21-24
Normal Technical 25-27 25-27
62 Gan Eng Seng School (co-ed) 226
Express 7-15 7-15
Normal Academic 21-23 21-23
Normal Technical 25-26 25-26
63 Hua Yi Secondary School (co-ed) 227
Express 10-16 10-16
Normal Academic 21-23 21-23
Normal Technical 25-29 25-29
64 St. Gabriel’s Secondary School (boys) 225
Express 13-22 10-17 13-22 10-17
Normal Academic 22-25 21-23 22-25 21-23
Normal Technical 26-27 25-28 26-27 25-28
65 St. Hilda’s Secondary School (co-ed) 228
Express 13-22 12-15 13-22 12-15
Normal Academic 21-25 21-23 21-25 21-23
Normal Technical 26-28 25-28 26-28 25-28
66 Pei Hwa Secondary School (co-ed) 226
Express 11-16 11-16
Normal Academic 21-24 21-24
Normal Technical 25-26 25-26
67 West Spring Secondary School (co-ed) 225
Express 10-17 10-17
Normal Academic 21-23 21-23
Normal Technical 25-26 25-26
68 Hai Sing Catholic School (co-ed) 225
Express 10-16 10-16
Normal Academic 21-24 21-24
Normal Technical 25-28 25-28
69 Mayflower Secondary School (co-ed) 224
Express 12-17 12-17
Normal Academic 21-24 21-24
Normal Technical 25-28 25-28
70 Deyi Secondary School (co-ed) 222
Express 13-17 13-17
Normal Academic 21-25 21-25
Normal Technical 25-28 25-28
71 Queensway Secondary School (co-ed) 222
Express 11-17 11-17
Normal Academic 21-24 21-24
Normal Technical 25-27 25-27
72 Pasir Ris Secondary School (co-ed) 220
Express 11-18 11-18
Normal Academic 21-24 21-24
Normal Technical 25-28 25-28
73 Unity Secondary School (co-ed) 219
Express 13-18 13-18
Normal Academic 21-24 21-24
Normal Technical 25-28 25-28
74 Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School (co-ed) 220
Express 9-17 9-17
Normal Academic 21-25 21-25
Normal Technical 25-28 25-28
75 Woodlands Ring Secondary School (co-ed) 212
Express 14-19 14-19
Normal Academic 21-24 21-24
Normal Technical 25-28 25-28
76 Bedok View Secondary School (co-ed) 218
Express 13-18 13-18
Normal Academic 21-24 21-24
77 Chua Chu Kang Secondary School (co-ed) 216
Express TBA TBA 12-19
Normal Academic TBA TBA 21-24
Normal Technical TBA TBA 25-27
78 Beatty Secondary School (co-ed) 217
Express 12-18 12-18
Normal Academic 21-25 21-25
Normal Technical 25-27 25-27
79 Yuan Ching Secondary School (co-ed) 218
Express 8-19 8-19
Normal Academic 21-25 21-25
Normal Technical 25-28 25-28
80 Compassvale Secondary School (co-ed) 215
Express 11-18 11-18
Normal Academic 21-24 21-24
Normal Technical 25-27 25-27
81 Kent Ridge Secondary School (co-ed) 217
Express 10-19 10-19
Normal Academic 21-24 21-24
Normal Technical  25-30 25-30
82 North Vista Secondary School (co-ed) 218
Express 12-18 12-18
Normal Academic 21-24 21-24
Normal Technical 25-27 25-27
83 Orchid Park Secondary School (co-ed) 214
Express 12-19 12-19
Normal Academic 21-24 21-24
Normal Technical 25-28 25-28
84 Bukit View Secondary School (co-ed) 213
Express 14-19 14-19
Normal Academic 21-25 21-25
Normal Technical 26-30 26-30
85 Peirce Secondary School (co-ed) 214
Express 12-19 12-19
Normal Academic 22-25 22-25
Normal Technical 26-29 26-29
86 Zhenghua Secondary School (co-ed) 210
Express 12-20 12-20
Normal Academic 21-24 21-24
Normal Technical 25-27 25-27
87 Bedok South Secondary School (co-ed) 213
Express 14-19 14-19
Normal Academic 21-25 21-25
Normal Technical 25-28 25-28
88 Greendale Secondary School (co-ed) 213
Express 8-18 8-18
Normal Academic 21-23 21-23
Normal Technical 25-27 25-27
89 Hillgrove Secondary School (co-ed) 211
Express 14-19 14-19
Normal Academic 21-23 21-23
Normal Technical 25-27 25-27
90 Meridian Secondary School (co-ed) 212
Express 15-19 15-19
Normal Academic 21-24 21-24
Normal Technical 25-27 25-27
91 Woodgrove Secondary School (co-ed) 204
Express 13-20 13-20
Normal Academic 21-23 21-23
Normal Technical 25-27 25-27
92 Jurong West Secondary School (co-ed) 214
Express 10-18 10-18
Normal Academic 21-24 21-24
Normal Technical 25-28 25-28
93 Montfort Secondary School (boys) 207
Express 13-21 15-20 13-27 15-20
Normal Academic 23-25 21-25 23-25 21-25
Normal Technical 26-28 25-28 26-28 25-28
94 Tampines Secondary School (co-ed) 210
Express 12-19 13-19
Normal Academic 21-25 21-25
Normal Technical 25-28 25-28
95 Christ Church Secondary School 207
Express 12-19 12-19
Normal Academic 21-24 21-24
Normal Technical 25-28 25-28
96 Yishun Secondary School (co-ed) 207
Express 11-20 11-20
Normal Academic 21-24 21-24
Normal Technical 25-28 25-28
97 Seng Kang Secondary School (co-ed) 209
Express 13-19 13-19
Normal Academic 21-24 21-24
Normal Technical 25-27 25-27
98 Admiralty Secondary School (co-ed) 203
Express 15-20 15-20
Normal Academic 21-24 21-24
Normal Technical 25-28 25-28
99 Naval Base Secondary School (co-ed) 205
Express 11-20 11-20
Normal Academic 21-24 21-24
Normal Technical 25-28 25-28
100 Hougang Secondary School (co-ed) 205
Express 15-20 15-20
Normal Academic 21-25 21-25
Normal Technical 26-27 26-27
101 Punggol Secondary School (co-ed) 205
Express 15-20 15-20
Normal Academic 21-24 21-24
Normal Technical 25-27 25-27
102 Regent Secondary School (co-ed) 200
Express 15-21 15-21
Normal Academic TBA 21-25 21-25
103 Jurongville Secondary School (co-ed) 202
Express 16-20 16-20
Normal Academic 21-25 21-25
Normal Technical 25-30 25-30
104 Westwood Secondary School (co-ed) 194
Express 11-22 11-22
Normal Academic 21-25 21-25
Normal Technical 25-28 25-28
105 Greenridge Secondary School (co-ed) 193
Express TBA TBA 14-22
Normal Academic TBA TBA 22-25
Normal Technical TBA TBA 25-28
106 Canberra Secondary School (co-ed) 191
Express 11-22 11-22
Normal Academic 21-24 21-24
Normal Technical 25-29 25-29
107 New Town Secondary School (co-ed) 204
Express 13-20 14-22
Normal Academic TBA 21-25 22-25
108 Juying Secondary School (co-ed) 198
Express 12-21 12-21
Normal Academic 21-25 21-25
Normal Technical 25-28 25-28
109 Peicai Secondary School (co-ed) 188
Express 8-22 8-22
Normal Academic 22-25 22-25
Normal Technical 26-29 26-29
110 Queenstown Secondary School (co-ed) 191
Express 16-22 16-22
Normal Academic 21-25 21-25
Normal Technical 25-28 25-28
111 Assumption English School (co-ed) 188
Express 10-22 10-22
Normal Academic 22-25 22-25
Normal Technical 25-29 25-29
112 Bartley Secondary School (co-ed) 188
Express 13-22 13-22
Normal Academic 21-25 21-25
Normal Technical 25-28 25-28
113 Bedok Green Secondary School (co-ed) 201
Express 13-20 13-20
Normal Academic 21-24 21-24
Normal Technical 25-26 25-26
114 Bendemeer Secondary School (co-ed) 188
Express 8-22 8-22
Normal Academic 21-25 21-25
Normal Technical 25-29 25-29
115 Boon Lay Secondary School (co-ed) 188
Express 8-22 8-22
Normal Academic 21-25 21-25
Normal Technical 25-30 25-30
116 Broadrick Secondary School (co-ed) 188
Express 7-22 7-22
Normal Academic 21-25 21-25
Normal Technical 25-30 25-30
117 Bukit Merah Secondary School (co-ed) 188
Express 9-22 9-22
Normal Academic 21-25 21-25
Normal Technical 25-28 25-28
118 Changkat Changi Secondary School (co-ed) 188
Express 13-22 13-22
Normal Academic 21-25 21-25
119 Damai Secondary School (co-ed) 188
Express 15-22 15-22
Normal Academic 21-25 21-25
Normal Technical 25-28 25-28
120 Dunearn Secondary School (co-ed) 188
Express 9-22 9-22
Normal Academic 21-25 21-25
Normal Technical 25-30 25-30
121 East Spring Secondary School (co-ed) 188
Express 12-22 12-22
Normal Academic 22-25 22-25
Normal Technical 25-28 25-28
122 Fajar Secondary School (co-ed) 188
Express 8-22 8-22
Normal Academic 22-25 22-25
Normal Technical 25-30 25-30
123 Fuchun Secondary School (co-ed) 188
Express TBA TBA 8-22
Normal Academic TBA TBA 22-25
Normal Technical TBA TBA 25-29
124 Guangyang Secondary School (co-ed) 192
Express 16-21 16-21
Normal Academic TBA 21-25 21-25
Normal Technical 26-29 26-29
125 Junyuan Secondary School (co-ed) 191
Express 17-22 17-22
Normal Academic 21-25 21-25
Normal Technical 25-28 25-28
126 Loyang Secondary School (co-ed) 188
Express 13-22 13-22
Normal Academic 23-25 23-25
Normal Technical 26-28 26-28
127 Manjusri Secondary School (co-ed) 197
Express 13-22 15-21 13-22 15-21
Normal Academic 23-25 22-25 23-25 22-25
Normal Technical 26-28 26-28 26-28 26-28
128 Marsiling Secondary School (co-ed) 188
Express 9-22 9-22
Normal Academic 21-25 21-25
Normal Technical 25-30 25-30
129 Northbrooks Secondary School (co-ed) 188
Express 12-22 12-22
Normal Academic 21-25 21-25
Normal Technical 25-28 25-28
130 Northland Secondary School (co-ed) 188
Express 8-22 8-22
Normal Academic 22-25 22-25
Normal Technical 26-28 26-28
131 Outram Secondary School (co-ed) 188
Express 4-22 4-22
Normal Academic 22-25 22-25
Normal Technical 26-30 26-30
132 Ping Yi Secondary School (co-ed) 188
Express TBA TBA 12-22
Normal Academic TBA TBA 22-25
Normal Technical TBA TBA 25-29
133 Sembawang Secondary School (co-ed) 188
Express 9-22 9-22
Normal Academic 21-25 21-25
Normal Technical 25-28 25-28
134 Serangoon Garden Secondary School (co-ed) 188
Express TBA TBA 8-22
Normal Academic TBA TBA 21-25
Normal Technical TBA TBA 25-28
135 Serangoon Secondary School (co-ed) 194
Express 16-21 16-21
Normal Academic 22-25 22-25
Normal Technical 25-28 25-28
136 Springfield Secondary School (co-ed) 188
Express 10-22 10-22
Normal Academic 21-25 21-25
Normal Technical 25-28 25-28
137 Tanglin Secondary School (co-ed) 188
Express TBA TBA 16-22
Normal Academic TBA TBA 22-25
Normal Technical TBA TBA 25-29
138 Teck Whye Secondary School (co-ed) 189
Express TBA TBA 6-22
Normal Academic TBA TBA 21-25
Normal Technical TBA TBA 25-29
139 Whitley Secondary School (co-ed) 188
Express TBA 7-22 7-22
Normal Academic TBA 21-25 21-25
Normal Technical TBA 26-29 26-29
140 Woodlands Secondary School (co-ed) 188
Express 9-22 9-22
Normal Academic 21-25 21-25
Normal Technical 25-28 25-28
141 Yio Chu Kang Secondary School (co-ed) 189
Express 16-21 16-21
Normal Academic 22-25 22-25
Normal Technical 25-28 25-28
142 Yuhua Secondary School (co-ed) 188 188
Express 14-22 14-22
Normal Academic 21-25 21-25
Normal Technical 25-30 25-30
143 Yuying Secondary School (co-ed) 188
Express 8-22 8-22
Normal Academic 21-25 21-25
Normal Technical 26-28 26-28
144 Yusof Ishak Secondary School (co-ed)
Express
Normal Academic
Normal Technical

List of secondary schools with affiliations:

  • Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)
  • Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
  • Catholic High School
  • CHIJ Katong Convent
  • CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh)
  • CHIJ St. Joseph’s Convent
  • CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School
  • CHIJ St. Theresa’s Convent
  • Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary)
  • Geylang Methodist School (Secondary)
  • Holy Innocents’ High School
  • Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School
  • Manjusri Secondary School
  • Maris Stella High School
  • Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary)
  • Montfort Secondary School
  • Nanyang Girls’ High School
  • Ngee Ann Secondary School
  • Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary)
  • Singapore Chinese Girls’ School
  • St. Andrew’s Secondary School
  • St. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School
  • St. Gabriel’s Secondary School
  • St. Hilda’s Secondary School
  • St. Joseph’s Institution
  • St. Margaret’s Secondary School
  • St. Patrick’s School

The PSLE Cut Off Points for Sec1 Intake for previous years articles can also be viewed at Learners’ Lodge and IP Tuition Specialist.

×